TS

Polish translation: stawka dzienna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TS
Polish translation:stawka dzienna
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

18:17 Oct 25, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strafsache
German term or phrase: TS
Strafbefehl des AG Goslar vom ... (xxxx Js xxxx/xx)= 20 TS a 5,00 Euro
Lajla
stawka dzienna
Explanation:
Tagessätze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-25 18:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wlasnie tak;) 20 stawek dziennych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-25 18:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a dokladniej: 20 stawek dziennych po 5EURo kazda
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi! Pp Modrzyckim dziekuje za fajny slownik, ale Alicja byla pierwsza...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stawka dzienna
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4 +2stawka dzienna
Wojciech Modrzycki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stawka dzienna


Explanation:
Tagessatz - stawka dzienna, dotyczy kary grzywny
"grzywna - wymierzana w stawkach dziennych, najniższa liczba stawek wynosi 10, najwyższa 360. Ustalając stawkę dzienną sąd bierze pod uwagę dochody sprawcy, warunki osobiste, rodzinne, możliwości zarobkowe ... " w http://www.prokuratura.legnica.pertus.pl/myweb16/slownik.htm

Wojciech Modrzycki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
9 mins

agree  rjz
2 days 2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stawka dzienna


Explanation:
Tagessätze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-25 18:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wlasnie tak;) 20 stawek dziennych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-10-25 18:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a dokladniej: 20 stawek dziennych po 5EURo kazda

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi! Pp Modrzyckim dziekuje za fajny slownik, ale Alicja byla pierwsza...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  james18: http://www.bafoeg-rechner.de/Fragen-Brett/read.php?7,128817
10 mins

agree  Alina Brockelt
15 mins

agree  rjz
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search