U.Z.

Polish translation: (osoba) niżej cytowana/-y

11:41 Sep 5, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: U.Z.
osoba występująca np. w protokołach przesłuchań, np. "das Schreiben wurde vom U.Z. eingesehen", "Vorhalt des U.Z."
Kamil Markiewicz
Poland
Polish translation:(osoba) niżej cytowana/-y
Explanation:
u.z. = unten zitiert, ale bez szerszego kontekstu nie mam większej pewności

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-09-05 12:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abkuerzungen.woxikon.de/abkuerzung/u.z..php
Selected response from:

patryk80
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(osoba) niżej cytowana/-y
patryk80
2podany ponizej
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podany ponizej


Explanation:
zdaje sie, ze to "unten zitiert", ale jeszcze nigdy sie z takim skrotem nie spotkalam, w googlu powinno byc wiecej wyjasnien, sorry, ale czasu nie mam na wiecej..

pozdrawiam, a.

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(osoba) niżej cytowana/-y


Explanation:
u.z. = unten zitiert, ale bez szerszego kontekstu nie mam większej pewności

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2007-09-05 12:08:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abkuerzungen.woxikon.de/abkuerzung/u.z..php

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search