Gerichtserlag

Polish translation: depozyt sądowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gerichtserlag
Polish translation:depozyt sądowy
Entered by: Joanna Sadowska

14:59 Apr 10, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gerichtserlag
Wirkungskreis in Angelegenheiten des Gerichtserlages und der Einziehung gerichtlicher Verwahrnisse
MPerdeus
depozyt sądowy
Explanation:
Erlag ist österr. für Hinterlegung [Wahrig]
Hinterlegung = depozyt [Słownik I. Kienzler]
Selected response from:

Joanna Sadowska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depozyt sądowy
Joanna Sadowska
3Depozyt sądowy
patryk80


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depozyt sądowy


Explanation:
Erlag ist österr. für Hinterlegung [Wahrig]
Hinterlegung = depozyt [Słownik I. Kienzler]

Joanna Sadowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Depozyt sądowy


Explanation:
jw.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/law:_contracts/1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2008-04-10 16:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Depozyt_sądowy

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search