Prozessordnung

Polish translation: procedura procesowa

20:14 Apr 21, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Referendarz
German term or phrase: Prozessordnung
Das 1. Justizmodernisierungsgesetz dient dem Ziel, durch Änderungen der Prozessordnungen Gerichtsverfahren zu vereinfachen
MPerdeus
Polish translation:procedura procesowa
Explanation:
procedura procesowa
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też myślałam o procedurach procesowych - chciałam się upewnić :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2procedura procesowa
Mariusz Wstawski
4prawo procesowe
Szymon Metkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedura procesowa


Explanation:
procedura procesowa

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Dziękuję, też myślałam o procedurach procesowych - chciałam się upewnić :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: a nie przypadkiem "kodeks" - ZPO = kodeks postępowania cywilnego itp.
1 min
  -> dziękuję; procedura procesowa kojarzy mi się z wydziałem gospodarczym

agree  james18: słownik terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej Wiedza Powszechna 1997
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo procesowe


Explanation:
W tym kontekście przetłumaczyłbym w ten sposób.

prawo procesowe - przepisy dotyczące procedur prowadzenia postępowań sądowych

prawo materialne - przepisy odnoszące się do norm postępowania

Szymon Metkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 536




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search