Insolvenzordnung

Polish translation: prawo upadłościowe / ustawa o upadłości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Insolvenzordnung
Polish translation:prawo upadłościowe / ustawa o upadłości
Entered by: Crannmer

11:23 Mar 18, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawo upadlościowe
German term or phrase: Insolvenzordnung
Beschluss: In dem Insolvenzverfahren wird heute das Insolvenzverfahren gemäß §§ 2, 3 ff. Insolvenzordnung (InsO) eröffnet.
masz1
Insolvenzordnung (niem. ustawa o upadłości)
Explanation:
Insolvenzordnung (niem. ustawa o upadłości)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Insolvenzordnung (niem. ustawa o upadłości)
Crannmer
4(niem.) kodeks o niewypłacalności
André Lindemann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Insolvenzordnung (niem. ustawa o upadłości)


Explanation:
Insolvenzordnung (niem. ustawa o upadłości)

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldemar Fortuna
6 mins
  -> thx

agree  Anna Goebel
13 mins
  -> thx

agree  transhexe
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Sonja Stankowski
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Tamod
5 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Urszula Kołodziej: Po polsku jest Prawo upadłościowe, można też przejąć, dodając 'niemieckie', i zostawić InsO, żeby było wiadomo, o którą ustawę chodzi
7 hrs
  -> Ponieważ oryginał odnosi się do konkretnych paragrafów InsO, uznałem, ze zbytnia bliskość przekładu do polskiego Prawa upadłościowego nie byłaby na miejscu. Thx.// Ok. Thx.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(niem.) kodeks o niewypłacalności


Explanation:
jeżeli chodzi o niemiecką ustawę, czego nie wiem

André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search