das Rechtliche zu erkennen

Polish translation: uznać to, co słuszne (prawnie)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das Rechtliche zu erkennen
Polish translation:uznać to, co słuszne (prawnie)
Entered by: Alicja Bloemer

14:31 Sep 17, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scheidung
German term or phrase: das Rechtliche zu erkennen
Die Antragstellerin beantragt, das Rechtliche zu erkennen.
Alicja Bloemer
uznać to, co słuszne (prawnie)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uznać to, co słuszne (prawnie)
Maciej Spiewak
21. rozpoznać stronę prawną; 2. orzec o aspekcie prawnym.
JAMP


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uznać to, co słuszne (prawnie)


Explanation:
IMHO

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
1. rozpoznać stronę prawną; 2. orzec o aspekcie prawnym.


Explanation:
Powódka wnioskuje: 1. o rozpoznanie strony prawnej. 2 o orzeczenie w aspekcie prawnym.

Przydałby się szerszy kontekst.

JAMP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search