International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Gegenstand der Wahrnehmung

Polish translation: przedmiot postrzegania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegenstand der Wahrnehmung
Polish translation:przedmiot postrzegania
Entered by: Olaniza

11:15 Feb 27, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / postępowanie cywilne
German term or phrase: Gegenstand der Wahrnehmung
§ 138 Abs. 4 ZPO:

(4) Eine Erklärung mit Nichtwissen ist nur über Tatsachen zulässig, die weder eigene Handlungen der Partei noch Gegenstand ihrer eigenen Wahrnehmung gewesen sind.
Olaniza
Germany
przedmiot postrzegania
Explanation:
przyznam się szczerze, że tylko przy takim tłumaczeniu to zdanie jest dla mnie zrozumiałe.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3przedmiot postrzegania
Dariusz Prochotta
4przedmiot obserwacji
Edyta Derecka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmiot obserwacji


Explanation:
j.w.

Edyta Derecka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przedmiot postrzegania


Explanation:
przyznam się szczerze, że tylko przy takim tłumaczeniu to zdanie jest dla mnie zrozumiałe.

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Tkocz
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  zakrzes
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Paulina Lewandowska
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search