pp.

Polish translation: perge perge= itp.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:pp.
Polish translation:perge perge= itp.
Entered by: Agnieszka1234

19:21 Jul 12, 2017
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: pp.
Ersuchen um Übermittlung einer Urteilskopie pp. in einem Ermittlungsverfahren gegen X..... wegen....

Czy ktoś ma pomysł co może oznaczać skrót pp.?
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Agnieszka1234
perge perge= itp.
Explanation:
In einem Ermittlungsverfahren werden für gewöhnlich Kopien von Vernehmungsprotokollen, früheren Urteilen, Anträgen usw. versendet.
Per procura bezieht sich eher auf den kaufmännischen Bereich und obliegt dem Prokuristen. Und dieser ist kein Jurist. Hier also pp=usw.=itp.
Selected response from:

lirenee
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perge perge= itp.
lirenee
4per procura
Mariusz Wstawski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per procura


Explanation:
po polsku będzie per procura, a to oznacza 'przez pełnomocnika'
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Per_procura


Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perge perge= itp.


Explanation:
In einem Ermittlungsverfahren werden für gewöhnlich Kopien von Vernehmungsprotokollen, früheren Urteilen, Anträgen usw. versendet.
Per procura bezieht sich eher auf den kaufmännischen Bereich und obliegt dem Prokuristen. Und dieser ist kein Jurist. Hier also pp=usw.=itp.

lirenee
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search