Juniorprofessorin

Polish translation: adiunkt

17:48 Jun 10, 2019
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Praca doktorska
German term or phrase: Juniorprofessorin
Jak zgrabnie oddać ten tytuł w PL?

Inaugural-Dissertation zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde einer Hohen Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät
der Universität zu Köln
vorgelegt von XXX
Referent: Professor Dr. Karl-Nikolaus Peifer
Korreferent: Juniorprofessorin Dr. Louisa Specht
remir
Polish translation:adiunkt
Explanation:
Uzasadnienie w dyskusji. Przypuszczam, że wyraz "adiunkt" wciąż nie ma żeńskiej wersji.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
wybrałem Twoją wersję, bo w zwykłym tekście wydaje mi się czytelniejsza dla w PL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adiunkt
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3młodszy profesor
Olaniza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
młodszy profesor


Explanation:
W nawiasie bym podała (Juniorprofessorin)

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adiunkt


Explanation:
Uzasadnienie w dyskusji. Przypuszczam, że wyraz "adiunkt" wciąż nie ma żeńskiej wersji.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
wybrałem Twoją wersję, bo w zwykłym tekście wydaje mi się czytelniejsza dla w PL




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search