aushaftend

Polish translation: zaległe

10:33 Apr 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: aushaftend
Aushaftende Verbindlichkeiten, to nadale ten austriacki tekst. Czy to nie chodzi aby o "fällig"?
Filipkowski_R.
Polish translation:zaległe
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pozostałe do zapłaty
rjz
3 -1zaległe
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zaległe


Explanation:
IMHO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rjz: wenn in der Bedeutung "überfällig", so sicher nicht.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pozostałe do zapłaty


Explanation:
nie s± jeszcze wymagalne, dlatego też nie jest to znaczenie "fällig".
W bundesdeutsch byłoby zapewne "offen" - "Restbetrag"

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search