International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

vermitteln

Polish translation: tu: posredniczyc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vermitteln
Polish translation:tu: posredniczyc
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

18:52 Apr 11, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: vermitteln
z umowy wziete: X vermittelt Y kommerzielle Beziehungen, Waren, Lebensmittel und andere Produkte...
I tu pojawia sie problem, bo kiedy mozna posredniczyc w Beziehungen, to co mozna zrobic z reszta?
Jak przetlumaczyc zgrabnie calosc?
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
tu: pośredniczyć w nawiązaniu
Explanation:
Ładnie??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-11 18:56:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pośredniczy w nawiązywaniu ... i zakupie / nabyciu ...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tu: pośredniczyć w nawiązaniu
SATRO
3posredniczy i przekazuje
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tu: pośredniczyć w nawiązaniu


Explanation:
Ładnie??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-11 18:56:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pośredniczy w nawiązywaniu ... i zakupie / nabyciu ...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: jestem za
6 mins
  -> Falemnderit!!

agree  Anna Bittner
8 mins
  -> Takk!!

agree  Bozena Meske
14 hrs
  -> Hodot!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posredniczy i przekazuje


Explanation:
Zrobilabym z tego "vermitteln" (które notabene w oryginale tez troche kuleje") dwa slowa: "posredniczy" i "przekazuje" - lub cos w tym rodzaju

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-11 19:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Posredniczy w znalezieniu nabywców?

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search