Zwergkanninchen

Polish translation: króliki miniaturowe

12:17 Apr 3, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Zwergkanninchen
hodowla zwierz¹t
ukasz
Polish translation:króliki miniaturowe
Explanation:
ew. karłowate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-03 12:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l. pojedyncza też wchodzi w grę ;-)
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2króliki miniaturowe
Radello
4karzełek
Lajla


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
króliki miniaturowe


Explanation:
ew. karłowate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-03 12:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l. pojedyncza też wchodzi w grę ;-)

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski: miniaturowe np.: www.zoo-planet.pl/ (kar³owate to podobno nie to samo; zaledwie 11 hitów w Googlu)
1 hr
  -> dziêki

agree  Anna Bittner
5 hrs
  -> dziêki

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karzełek


Explanation:
wg. Wielkiego Słownika Rolniczego Niemiecko-Polskiego (autor: Lesław Zimny)
Zwergkaninchen n (zoot.) - karzełek (rasa królików)


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=karze%C5%82ki+kr%C3%B3li...
    encyklopedia.pwn.pl/type=0& idx=81&od=20&idx.php
Lajla
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search