Hermelinkaninchen

Polish translation: królik gronostajowy

12:18 Apr 3, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Hermelinkaninchen
hodowla
ukasz
Polish translation:królik gronostajowy
Explanation:
polecam link poniżej
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1królik gronostajowy
Iwona Domanska
4 +1królik gronostajowy
Radello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
królik gronostajowy


Explanation:
polecam link poniżej


    Reference: http://kubeczkowa.republika.pl/krolik/rasy.html
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
5 hrs
  -> dziêki

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
królik gronostajowy


Explanation:
Słownik rolniczy

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lajla: wg. Wielkiego S³ownika Rolniczego Niemiecko-Polskiego (autor: Les³aw Zimny)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search