Einkaufspool

Polish translation: grupa zakupowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einkaufspool
Polish translation:grupa zakupowa
Entered by: marpski

17:11 Dec 10, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: Einkaufspool
"Denn unser Einkaufspool gestattet Flexibilität bei Kostenreduktion."
Szukam sensownego odpowiednika dla "Einkauspool". Slowniki milcza...Dziekuje za odpowiedz. K.Brock
Karolina Brock
grupa zakupowa
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zakupy grupowe
Jacek Zukowski
3grupa zakupowa
marpski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa zakupowa


Explanation:
prop.

marpski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje za odpowiedz. Sama zastanawiam sie nad pojeciem "wspolnota zakupowa", ktore jest zblizone do grupy zakupowej. Pozdrawiam. K.B.


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zakupy grupowe


Explanation:
coś w rodzaju wspólnych zakupów dla większej ilości klientów, pozwalające na osiągnięcie niższej ceny...
patrz: http://verpackungscluster.de/unsere-projekte/einkaufspool-st...
oraz
interaktywnie.com/.../zakupy-grupowe-czyli-sposob-na-tanie-kupowanie-2011 -

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje za odpowiedz! Pozdrawiam. K.B.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
15 hrs
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search