DL -erbringung

Polish translation: wykonywanie usług

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DL-erbringung
Polish translation:wykonywanie usług
Entered by: ARak

11:10 Feb 16, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
German term or phrase: DL -erbringung
Produktion und DL-erbringung
jako punkt planu audytu (system zarz¹dzania jakoœci¹); Pilne
ARak
Wykonywanie usług
Explanation:
Albo realizowanie usług.
DL = Dienstleistung
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2¶wiadczenie usług
Iwona Domanska
5 +2Wykonywanie usług
Jerzy Czopik
3 +3wykonanie usług
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wykonanie usług


Explanation:
produkcja i wykonanie usług


    Reference: http://www.itb.de/weiterb/unterne/dl/dl-allgemein.asp
Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: wykonywanie pasuje lepiej
1 min
  -> masz racjê, nie pomyœla³am. dziêki!

agree  Radson
3 mins

agree  Agnieszka Socha
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wykonywanie usług


Explanation:
Albo realizowanie usług.
DL = Dienstleistung

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson
3 mins

agree  Alina Kalek-Syp
2 days 19 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¶wiadczenie usług


Explanation:
produkcja i ¶wiadczenie usług

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
22 mins
  -> Dziêki :)

agree  Bozena Meske
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search