E-Wellpappe, 3D-Wellpappe, 3D-Folie

Polish translation: tektura (o profilu) fala E

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:E-Wellpappe, 3D-Wellpappe, 3D-Folie
Polish translation:tektura (o profilu) fala E
Entered by: rjz

16:05 Apr 10, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: E-Wellpappe, 3D-Wellpappe, 3D-Folie
jest to sk³ad art dla dzieci do zabawy: Bastelspass
Misia
tektura (o profilu) fala E
Explanation:
przeważnie handlowo nie podaje się już =o profilu=
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tektura (o profilu) fala E
rjz
2tektura falista E (???), tektura falista 3D, folia 3D
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tektura falista E (???), tektura falista 3D, folia 3D


Explanation:
3D nie sprawia problemów, Wellpappe też nie, ale E-Wellpappe - elektrycznej tektury jeszcze nie widziałem, a jakoś z niczym innym mi sie spontanicznie "E" nie kojarzy :-(

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: S± te¿ --> E, B, C, BC, BE
25 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
E-Wellpappe
tektura (o profilu) fala E


Explanation:
przeważnie handlowo nie podaje się już =o profilu=


rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search