PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

erhobene Werte

Polish translation: zebrane wartości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erhobene Werte
Polish translation:zebrane wartości
Entered by: Jacek Zukowski

04:56 Aug 31, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
German term or phrase: erhobene Werte
w tabeli wymienione są errechnete i erhobene Werte
KM1
Poland
zebrane wartości
Explanation:
w kontekście, jeżeli zostały one uzyskane w ramach jakiegoś badania, pomiaru, itp. W odróżenieniu do wartości (danych) obliczonyhc (uzyskanych w formie obliczeń)
Selected response from:

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zebrane wartości
Jacek Zukowski
3wartości uzyskane
Tomasz Cholewa


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wartości uzyskane


Explanation:
ostrożna propozycja

Tomasz Cholewa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zebrane wartości


Explanation:
w kontekście, jeżeli zostały one uzyskane w ramach jakiegoś badania, pomiaru, itp. W odróżenieniu do wartości (danych) obliczonyhc (uzyskanych w formie obliczeń)

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search