die Gleichung auswerten

Polish translation: zanalizować równanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Gleichung auswerten
Polish translation:zanalizować równanie
Entered by: Malgorzata Hoc

09:25 Aug 12, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics / Gleichungen
German term or phrase: die Gleichung auswerten
Diese Gleichung ist mit X für den gegebenen Anwendungsfall auszuwerten.

w tekście w innych miejscach pojawia się również "die Gleichung lösen"- synonimy czy różne znaczenia...?
Malgorzata Hoc
Poland
zanalizować równanie
Explanation:
Auswertung ist der Weg - zanalizować
Lösung ist das Ergebnis - rozwiązać
Selected response from:

Beata Melzner
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zanalizować równanie
Beata Melzner
3znaleźć wartość wyrażenia
DLyons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
znaleźć wartość wyrażenia


Explanation:
Na przykład "Mamy znaleźć wartość wyrażenia. dzielimy licznik i mianownik przez y2. 2x2+2xy+3y2. i mamy: x/y − 1, t−1, −8, −8. "

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zanalizować równanie


Explanation:
Auswertung ist der Weg - zanalizować
Lösung ist das Ergebnis - rozwiązać

Beata Melzner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search