Raste

Polish translation: uwolnic poprzez pociagniecie z blokady/pozycji zablokowanej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus Raste ziehen
Polish translation:uwolnic poprzez pociagniecie z blokady/pozycji zablokowanej
Entered by: Lajla

11:28 Apr 28, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Dysze
German term or phrase: Raste
Czy to sie nazywa przytrzymywacz? Pokretla obrotowego?
Doppeldüse gelegentlich losschrauben und mit trockener Druckluft durchblasen.
Öffnen der Doppeldüse.
Drehknopf aus Raste ziehen und um 1/8 Umdrehung drehen.
Darauf achten, dass auf dem Düsenträger und der Verschlussmutter eine übereinstimmende Kerbe angebracht ist.
Mit Hilfe der 2 Hakenschlüssel den Düsenträger losschrauben.
Eventuelle Fremdkörper mit einem Borstenhaar aus den Düsenbohrungen entfernen
Lajla
tutaj: blokada
Explanation:
"pokretlo uwolnic ciagnac/poprzez pociagniecie z blokady/pozycji zablokowanej"

propozycja
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
Dziekuje za odpowiedz i kontekst :). Tomaszowi oczywiscie tez! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uchwyt
Tomasz Niedbala
3tutaj: blokada
Radson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uchwyt


Explanation:
Raczej obudowa, uchwyt, zatrzask...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-28 11:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może byc też \"gniazdo\"...

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tutaj: blokada


Explanation:
"pokretlo uwolnic ciagnac/poprzez pociagniecie z blokady/pozycji zablokowanej"

propozycja

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Dziekuje za odpowiedz i kontekst :). Tomaszowi oczywiscie tez! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search