Führungssteg

Polish translation: zeby prowadnicy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Führungssteg
Polish translation:zeby prowadnicy
Entered by: Katarzyna Warttmann

09:03 Aug 29, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Elektrowerkzeuge
German term or phrase: Führungssteg
Die Kettenglieder um das Kettenrad 22 legen und das Schwert 11 so aufsetzen, dass der Befestigungsbolzen 18 und die Schwert-Führungsstege 19 in das Langloch sowie der Kettenspannbolzen 23 in die dafür vorgesehene Bohrung des Schwertes 11 greifen
Katarzyna Warttmann
Germany
zeby prowadnicy
Explanation:
albo zebatka? Zob.:
Selected response from:

Lajla
Grading comment
wybrałam to, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zeby prowadnicy
Lajla
3występ prowadz±cy
dragomirov
2prowadnice (?)
Radson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Führungssteg
prowadnice (?)


Explanation:
prowadnice ... albo cos innego "prowadzacego"... moze mostki prowadzace??

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Führungssteg
występ prowadz±cy


Explanation:
Może tak?

dragomirov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Führungssteg
zeby prowadnicy


Explanation:
albo zebatka? Zob.:


    Reference: http://www.krysiak.pl/?s=2&catid=34&nWMact=2&pid=146&parid=6
Lajla
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
wybrałam to, dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search