Fettentfernungsschieber

Polish translation: zgarniacz smaru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Fettentfernungsschieber
Polish translation:zgarniacz smaru
Entered by: iwona zzz

20:02 Dec 1, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / AC Motor
German term or phrase: Fettentfernungsschieber
Ist die Maschine mit Fettentfernungsschiebern ausgerüstet, so ist anschließend an das Nachschmieren bei laufendem Motor das verbrauchte Fett durch mehrmaliges Ziehen des am Lager angebrachten Schiebers bis zum Anschlag zu entfernen
iwona zzz
zgarniacz smaru
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3zgarniacz smaru
jerzy cieslik77
4suwak do usuwania smaru
Versicherung
3skrobak do usuwania (resztek) smaru
Tamod


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zgarniacz smaru


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eigenplane
9 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Witold Palka
20 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Crannmer
1 day 15 hrs
  -> dzieki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skrobak do usuwania (resztek) smaru


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

1 day 42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suwak do usuwania smaru


Explanation:
der Schieber - suwak (tech.)


    Reference: http://www.expres-ponidzie.k-ow.net/tabor/px/przeglady/rozdz...
Versicherung
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search