Schwingungsaufnehmer

Polish translation: czujnik drgań

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwingungsaufnehmer
Polish translation:czujnik drgań
Entered by: JacekG.

13:05 Mar 16, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Obrabiarki
German term or phrase: Schwingungsaufnehmer
Kolejne wyrażenie z instrukcji obsługi urządzenia do analizy wibracji i wyważania
Tytuł rozdziału brzmi: "Schwingungsaufnehmer positionieren"
JacekG.
Poland
czujnik drgań
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2czujnik drgań
Dariusz Rabus
3czujnik wibracyjny
Tamod


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czujnik drgań


Explanation:
jw.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
5 hrs

agree  Marek Hajdukowicz
22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czujnik wibracyjny


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: ten czujnik ma mierzyć drgania, a nie mierzyć coś innego przy pomocy drgań
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search