Kabeltopf

Polish translation: pojemnik na kabel zwisowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabeltopf
Polish translation:pojemnik na kabel zwisowy
Entered by: Piotr Szukalski

06:25 Apr 16, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / instrukcja obsługo dźwigu budowlanego
German term or phrase: Kabeltopf
Bühne und Steuerflasche am Kabeltopf

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc
Piotr Szukalski
Poland
pojemnik na kabel
Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwał.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pojemnik na kabel
Dariusz Rabus
2głowica kablowa
Tamod


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pojemnik na kabel


Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwał.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Dzięki!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
głowica kablowa


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search