Schraubenknacker

Polish translation: tu: dezintegrator do śrub stopowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schraubenknacker
Polish translation:tu: dezintegrator do śrub stopowych
Entered by: Marcela Pikuła

11:02 Nov 25, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / budowa maszyn kolejowych
German term or phrase: Schraubenknacker
Termin pochodzi z instrukcji obsługi składu zrywkowo-układkowego z rozdziału o blokowaniu urządzeń tego składu po zakończonej pracy/na czas transportu.
Hydraulische Leitungen müssen immer angeschlossen sein, entweder mit dem Hackenschraubenknacker oder mit der Anschraubmaschine.
Marcela Pikuła
Poland
tu: dezintegrator do śrub stopowych
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tu: dezintegrator do śrub stopowych
Tamod
3łamacz nakrętek
Ryszard Rybicki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łamacz nakrętek


Explanation:
Nie spotkałem 'łamacza śrub', ale nakrętka to np.'Schraubenmutter'.

Ryszard Rybicki
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: dezintegrator do śrub stopowych


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search