Bank

Polish translation: slot pamięci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bank
Polish translation:slot pamięci
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

14:22 Oct 11, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Bank
Proszê o pomoc, chodzi o termin informatyczny w kontekœcie pamiêci sterowania numerycznego:
ROM, BANK9
Miloslawa Kilarska
slot pamięci
Explanation:
czyli takie gniazdo do wtykania płytek pamięci.
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2slot pamięci
Zbigniew Zawada
4rząd
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rząd


Explanation:
propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1019

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slot pamięci


Explanation:
czyli takie gniazdo do wtykania płytek pamięci.

Zbigniew Zawada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: jestem za
1 min

agree  SATRO
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search