Platz

Polish translation: miejsce

14:23 Oct 11, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Platz
Z tej samej serii:
termin informatyczny w kontekœcie pamiêci sterowania numerycznego:
MUB, Platz 7F
Miloslawa Kilarska
Polish translation:miejsce
Explanation:
Gdyby to była obrabiarka, to ew. gniazdo, ale w sterowniku raczej użyłbym słowa miejsce
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
A jeżeli jest opis sterownika obrabiarki? :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5komórka pamięci
Zbigniew Zawada
4miejsce
Jerzy Czopik
3adres/wskaznik obszaru pamieci
Radson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miejsce


Explanation:
Gdyby to była obrabiarka, to ew. gniazdo, ale w sterowniku raczej użyłbym słowa miejsce

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1019
Grading comment
A jeżeli jest opis sterownika obrabiarki? :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komórka pamięci


Explanation:
tym razem bez anglizmów ...

Zbigniew Zawada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adres/wskaznik obszaru pamieci


Explanation:
z kontekstu za wiele nie wynika. ale mysle , ze to o to chodzi.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:sQB0_YLqEc4J:zstux.ita.p...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search