Green Light Screen

Polish translation: wskaĽnik gotowo¶ci systemu

15:26 Apr 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automatyka
German term or phrase: Green Light Screen
Wyglada dosc angielsko, nie? ale jest po niemiecku! Kontekst: In diesem Menü wird durch das farbliche Unterlegen der einzelnen Anzeigebalken angezeigt, welche Bedingung noch zum Ausführen des Automatikbetriebs fehlt. Die Farbanimation hat die folgende Bedeutung:
grün = Bedingung vorhanden und
rot blinkend = Bedingung nicht vorhanden.
Wiecej kontektu nie mam! :(
Lajla
Polish translation:wskaĽnik gotowo¶ci systemu
Explanation:
ach, ten niemiecki "niby-angielski". raczej tak bym to dal. w zalaznosci od tego, jak to wyglada, mozna jeszcze pomyslec o czyms takim, jak "lampka kontrolna"
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
Dziekuje :). Takze i Andrzejowi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wskaĽnik gotowo¶ci systemu
Daniel Sax
4Menu gotowości (do pracy)
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Menu gotowości (do pracy)


Explanation:
Tak bym to widział...

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaĽnik gotowo¶ci systemu


Explanation:
ach, ten niemiecki "niby-angielski". raczej tak bym to dal. w zalaznosci od tego, jak to wyglada, mozna jeszcze pomyslec o czyms takim, jak "lampka kontrolna"

Daniel Sax
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje :). Takze i Andrzejowi :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search