Abwahl

Polish translation: deaktywacja/odwolanie wyboru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abwahl
Polish translation:deaktywacja/odwolanie wyboru
Entered by: Radson

21:44 Apr 9, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automatyka
German term or phrase: Abwahl
Kontekst: Im Menü "Schleuderrad An- / Abwahl" können für den Strahlbild- und den Automatikbetrieb einzelne Schleuderräder ab-, beziehungsweise wieder angewählt werden. Die abgewählten Schleuderräder werden dann beim Automatik-, oder Strahlbildbetrieb nicht mit eingeschaltet.
Lajla
deaktywacja
Explanation:
np. punktu menue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 36 mins (2005-04-10 11:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie \"odwolac\" (wybrana funkcje, punkt menue)
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim. Wybralam deaktywacje. Wszystkie odpowiedzi byly dobre, ale deaktywacja mi najbardziej "przypasowala"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deaktywacja
Radson
4TU: porzuć
SATRO
4tu: wyłączenie
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: wyłączenie


Explanation:
włączenie/wyłączenie w tym przypadku
inaczej można też "deselekcja"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1019

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TU: porzuć


Explanation:
Na zasadzie wybierz vs. porzyć wzgl. wybierz vs. anuluj

SATRO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 313

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deaktywacja


Explanation:
np. punktu menue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 36 mins (2005-04-10 11:21:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie \"odwolac\" (wybrana funkcje, punkt menue)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&domains=http%3A%2F%2Fpl.w...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim. Wybralam deaktywacje. Wszystkie odpowiedzi byly dobre, ale deaktywacja mi najbardziej "przypasowala"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search