Uncovertebralarthrosen

Polish translation: artrozy stawów kręgowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Uncovertebralarthrosen
Polish translation:artrozy stawów kręgowych
Entered by: Aneta Turkiewicz

14:38 Oct 1, 2018
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Diagnoza wady kręgosłupa odcinka szyjnego
German term or phrase: Uncovertebralarthrosen
w zdaniu "zusaetzlich vorliegende Uncovertebralarthrosen un Facettengeleksdegenerationen fuehren zu ....."
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
artrozy stawów kręgowych
Explanation:
W artrozie, czyli chorobie zwyrodnieniowej stawów dochodzi do zniszczenia chrząstek stawowych i zmian w budowie tkanki kostnej, których ...
https://www.poradnikzdrowie.pl/zdrowie/kregoslup-kosci-stawy...
Selected response from:

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zmiany zwyrodnieniowe stawów unkowertebralnych
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
3artrozy stawów kręgowych
Piotr Hasny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
artrozy stawów kręgowych


Explanation:
W artrozie, czyli chorobie zwyrodnieniowej stawów dochodzi do zniszczenia chrząstek stawowych i zmian w budowie tkanki kostnej, których ...
https://www.poradnikzdrowie.pl/zdrowie/kregoslup-kosci-stawy...

Piotr Hasny
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zmiany zwyrodnieniowe stawów unkowertebralnych


Explanation:
Artroza stawów Luschki.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 532




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search