Polsterung

Polish translation: wyściełanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Polsterung
Polish translation:wyściełanie
Entered by: Ewa Piwkowski

21:40 Jan 26, 2004
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Polsterung
Ist der Achselbereich ausreichend gepolstert um Einschnürungen an den Rändern zu vermeiden? - chodyi o opaskê stosowan¹ przy urazie obojczyka
bejbe
wyściełanie
Explanation:
Czy okolica pachy jest wystarczająco dobrze wyściełana.
Selected response from:

Ewa Piwkowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3wyściółka
SATRO
5wyściełanie
Ewa Piwkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wyściółka


Explanation:
Czy w rejonie barków ... jest odpowienio wyściełany, żeby zapobiec powstawaniu otarć? (tu ukłon w stronę Ani) :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Jawohl, Herr ... no w³aœnie, kto to jest?
3 mins
  -> Nazywaj mnie jakc chcesz: MC Stasek, Herr Kameleon - do jutra i tak zmiêniê wizerunek - Dziêki

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: pod pachami chyba, nie w rejonie barków... chyba, ¿e mi na pamiêæ pad³o...
4 mins
  -> A to zale¿y jak le¿y, czasami pachy ale wtedy w kontekœcie medycznym Achselhöle, aczasmi barki, a nawet ramiê... A jeszcze mo¿e byæ te¿ Axel Rose :)

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr
  -> Dziêki

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wyściełanie


Explanation:
Czy okolica pachy jest wystarczająco dobrze wyściełana.

Ewa Piwkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search