Stammrolle

Polish translation: ewidencja wojskowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammrolle
Polish translation:ewidencja wojskowa
Entered by: Marta Majorczyk

15:55 Jan 17, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / pojęcie historyczne
German term or phrase: Stammrolle
w takim znaczeniu jak http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stammrolle

tekst z 1915 r.

Kontekst: Eingezogen wurde der ungediente Landsturm vom 17. bis zum 45. Lebensjahr, der sich im August in die Stammrolle einschreiben musste.
Marta Majorczyk
Germany
ewidencja wojskowa
Explanation:
lub: spis stanu osobowego
Selected response from:

Alicja Bloemer
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ewidencja wojskowa
Alicja Bloemer
3lista mobilizacyjna
Daria Nawrocka


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ewidencja wojskowa


Explanation:
lub: spis stanu osobowego

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lista mobilizacyjna


Explanation:
lista zawierajaca nazwiska wszytskich zdolnych do sluzby wojskowej w danej gminie.


    Reference: http://www.wtg-gniazdo.org/forum/viewtopic.php?p=16361
Daria Nawrocka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search