PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

BDI Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.

Polish translation: Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemieckiego

08:53 Aug 28, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / przemysł
German term or phrase: BDI Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
Jak prawidłowo przetłumaczyć nazwę:
Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V. (BDI)

Zrobiłam to tak: Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemieckiego

czy raczej powinno to brzmieć tak: Związkowe Stowarzyszenie Przemysłu Niemieckiego ?
anetaw
Poland
Polish translation:Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemieckiego
Explanation:
https://www.google.pl/#q=Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   35 min (2015-08-28 09:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.v.
http://pl.bab.la/slownik/niemiecki-polski/e-v

http://www.depl.pl/web/e.v.php
Selected response from:

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemieckiego
Jacek Konopka
3Federalny Syndykat Przemysłu Niemieckiego
Jacek Konopka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Federalny Syndykat Przemysłu Niemieckiego


Explanation:
http://www.bdi.eu/

http://www.exporter.pl/linki/linkiNiemcy.html

e.v. wiadomo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   32 min (2015-08-28 09:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam za dwie odpowiedzi. podany link wydał mi się tak przekonywujący, że nie mogłem się oprzeć....

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemieckiego


Explanation:
https://www.google.pl/#q=Federalny Związek Przemysłu Niemie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   35 min (2015-08-28 09:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.v.
http://pl.bab.la/slownik/niemiecki-polski/e-v

http://www.depl.pl/web/e.v.php

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za odpowiedź.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search