Technologieführerschaft

Polish translation: lider technologiczny

10:21 Jul 26, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Technologieführerschaft
Lider rozwi¹zañ technologicznych?:)
frytka
Polish translation:lider technologiczny
Explanation:
raczej tak, bez rozwiazan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-26 10:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze raz link do gugla, bo w agriju go użarło: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4widąca pozycja technologiczna
SATRO
3lider technologiczny
Jerzy Czopik
3 -1kierownictwo działu technologicznego
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Technologieführerschaft
kierownictwo działu technologicznego


Explanation:
jaki kontekst???

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: nawet bez kontekstu nie tedy droga /// stąd: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
4 mins
  -> a skad ta pewnosc? /// aaaaa, ale to ja bym raczej napisala lider na rynku technologicznym, brzmi dla mnie klarwoniej

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Technologieführerschaft
lider technologiczny


Explanation:
raczej tak, bez rozwiazan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-07-26 10:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze raz link do gugla, bo w agriju go użarło: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technologieführerschaft
widąca pozycja technologiczna


Explanation:
Propozycja alternatywna

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search