Geschäftseinheit Pressteile

Polish translation: pion / wydział czę¶ci tłoczonych

11:14 Jul 26, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Geschäftseinheit Pressteile
Geschäftseinheit Pressteile Gustavsburg
Geschäftseinheit Motoren Nürnberg
Geschäftseinheit Leichte / Mittlere LKW Steyr
frytka
Polish translation:pion / wydział czę¶ci tłoczonych
Explanation:
przy czym pion będzie chyba lepszy, bo brzmi bardziej niezależnie
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pion / wydział czę¶ci tłoczonych
Jerzy Czopik
3dział wyprasek
SATRO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geschäftseinheit Pressteile
dział wyprasek


Explanation:
Albo jednostka terenowa produkująca wypraski

Propozycja

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geschäftseinheit Pressteile
pion / wydział czę¶ci tłoczonych


Explanation:
przy czym pion będzie chyba lepszy, bo brzmi bardziej niezależnie

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search