winken

Polish translation: może się spodziewać

11:49 Apr 13, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: winken
Fur die Teilnahme an der Fortbildung winkt dem Mitarbeiter eine Gehaltserhohung oder eine Pramie.

Czy on się jej tylko spodziewa, czy tez ona jest mu obiecana na 100%?
Magdallena
Polish translation:może się spodziewać
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

kocur
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1może się spodziewać
kocur
4tutaj: oczekuja nagrody
Radson
3czeka
Daisy7


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czeka


Explanation:
czeka go podwyżka
(czyli na 100 procent)

Daisy7

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutaj: oczekuja nagrody


Explanation:
sadzac z kontekstu, nagrody sa "gwarantowane" za udzial w szkoleniu

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
może się spodziewać


Explanation:
;)

kocur
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search