Gewährleistungsgarantie

Polish translation: gwarancja wykonania zobowiązań z tytułu rękojmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewährleistungsgarantie
Polish translation:gwarancja wykonania zobowiązań z tytułu rękojmi
Entered by: james18

07:33 Aug 10, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: Gewährleistungsgarantie
gegen Gestellung von Gewährleistungsgarantien
james18
Poland
gwarancja wykonania zobowiązań z tytułu rękojmi
Explanation:
Taka propozycja
Selected response from:

Agiks
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gwarancja bankowa
Joanna Łuczka
3gwarancja wykonania zobowiązań z tytułu rękojmi
Agiks
3zapewnienie gwarancji
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zapewnienie gwarancji


Explanation:
zapewnienie\(albo nawet) przyrzeczenie gwarancji
propozycja

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 69

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gwarancja bankowa


Explanation:
"po przedłożeniu gwarancji bankowej"
Patrz: http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.net/d/leistungsgarantie/leis...

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
2161 days

2 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gwarancja wykonania zobowiązań z tytułu rękojmi


Explanation:
Taka propozycja

Agiks
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search