hirschhornsalz

Polish translation: węglan amonowy/amonu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hirschhornsalz
Polish translation:węglan amonowy/amonu
Entered by: Anna Bittner

22:09 Dec 18, 2003
German to Polish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: hirschhornsalz
kuche,Honigkuchen
witek
węglan amonowy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3węglan amonowy
Anna Bittner
4 +2weglan amonu
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weglan amonu


Explanation:
tak podaje slownik lekarski, ktoremu raczej mozna zaufac.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 22:13:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak najbardziej, ten link potwierdza w 100%: http://www.omikron-online.de/cyberchem/preise/prs-html/probe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 22:18:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze tu: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/000051.html

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
19 mins

agree  Anna Bittner: to i ja siê zgodzê:)
43 mins
  -> Jak to milo, taka przykladowa zgodnosc w naszej rodzinie! Sorry za pierwsza reakcje, byla niesluszna

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
węglan amonowy


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 2537
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: amonu czyli amonowy, oboje macie racjê - A tak w ogóle, to na to siê czêsto mówi 'amoniak do ciasta'. Tylko ¿e wtedy to jest raczej wodorowêglan amonowy (czyli kwaœny wêglan amonowy)
18 mins
  -> ach so!!

agree  Jerzy Czopik: jak chemik tak mowi, to ja tez sie zgadzam
37 mins
  -> Nie szkodzi, na szczêœcie mamy chemika na podorêdziu:)

agree  Ewunia
3 days 19 hrs
  -> dziêkujê




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search