Infrastrukturkonzern

Polish translation: koncern obsługuj±cy infrastrukturę

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Infrastrukturkonzern
Polish translation:koncern obsługuj±cy infrastrukturę
Entered by: Zbigniew Zawada

07:40 Oct 15, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Infrastrukturkonzern
XY ist
Infrastrukturkonzern Nummer 1 in Norddeutschland. Die Kerngeschäfte sind Energie, Entsorgung und Wasser.
Klet
koncern obsługuj±cy infrastrukturę
Explanation:
... ewentualnie z dodatkiem energetyczn± i komunaln±
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koncern obsługuj±cy infrastrukturę
Zbigniew Zawada
3koncern elementarnego zaopatrywania
Radson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koncern elementarnego zaopatrywania


Explanation:
Infrastrukturkonzern to juz utarte dosc pojecie bez pokrycia w j. polskim. trudno zaproponowac cos "skladnego"

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koncern obsługuj±cy infrastrukturę


Explanation:
... ewentualnie z dodatkiem energetyczn± i komunaln±

Zbigniew Zawada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search