Inwartungnahme

Polish translation: serwisowanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Inwartungnahme
Polish translation:serwisowanie
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:58 Oct 29, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Inwartungnahme
Die Garantie im Rahmen des IBM-MAQ setzt Inwartungnahme
durch die IBM voraus

wynajem, sprzeda¿ sprzêtu komputerowego
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
prowadzenie serwisu
Explanation:
albo obsługi technicznej, jak wolisz
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Zawada
Grading comment
słowo zwiazane z serwisem było tu najodpowiedniejsze, dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prowadzenie serwisu
Zbigniew Zawada
4przeprowadzanie prac konserwacyjnych
SATRO


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przeprowadzanie prac konserwacyjnych


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-29 21:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prosty konserwacja sprzętu :)

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prowadzenie serwisu


Explanation:
albo obsługi technicznej, jak wolisz

Zbigniew Zawada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
słowo zwiazane z serwisem było tu najodpowiedniejsze, dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: A mo¿e serwisowanie?? // Maciej i tak wpisa³ serwisowanie do gloska :)
10 hrs

agree  Marek Kukuryk: objęcie obsługą serwisową
2323 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search