überstreichbar

Polish translation: nizej

10:22 Apr 5, 2005
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: überstreichbar
Opis kleju silikonowego:
Anstrichverträglich nach DIN 52452, aber nicht überstreichbar

- czy anstrichverträglich i überstreichbar to nie jest to samo?
Klet
Polish translation:nizej
Explanation:
można je pokrywać farbą (malować) ale nie da się zamalować

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-04-05 11:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomalować
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przystosowany do pokrywania powłokami malarskimi
Marek Kukuryk
3nizej
krzysiek12


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überstreichbar
nizej


Explanation:
można je pokrywać farbą (malować) ale nie da się zamalować

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 19 mins (2005-04-05 11:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pomalować

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

3229 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przystosowany do pokrywania powłokami malarskimi


Explanation:
Anstrichverträglich nach DIN 52452, aber nicht überstreichbar = wykazujący tolerancję na kontakt z powłokami malarskimi zgodnie z DIN 52452, lecz nieprzystosowany do pokrywania takim powłokami

Marek Kukuryk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search