gebrochene Chronologie

Polish translation: zaburzona chronologia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gebrochene Chronologie
Polish translation:zaburzona chronologia
Entered by: Sylwia Lewinska

15:24 Jan 4, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature /
German term or phrase: gebrochene Chronologie
Hauptgestalgungmittel sind gebrochene Chronologie und wechselnder Erzaehlstandpunkt.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
zaburzona chronologia
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaburzona chronologia
Sylwia Lewinska
3przerwana ciągłość chronologiczna
Magdalena Silf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaburzona chronologia


Explanation:
IMO

Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przerwana ciągłość chronologiczna


Explanation:
propo

Magdalena Silf
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search