ehrenamtlicher Mitarbeiter

Polish translation: (współ-)pracownik honorowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ehrenamtlicher Mitarbeiter
Polish translation:(współ-)pracownik honorowy
Entered by: Crannmer

10:22 Feb 25, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: ehrenamtlicher Mitarbeiter
Aleksander H., ehrenamtlicher Mitarbeiter der Außenstelle Barnim wurde ausgezeichnet...
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
honorowy (wspol-)pracownik
Explanation:
honorowy (wspol-)pracownik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2007-02-25 10:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wolontariat jest jednym z rozajow pracy honorowej
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4honorowy (wspol-)pracownik
Crannmer
4wolontariusz
marpski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wolontariusz


Explanation:
...

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorowy (wspol-)pracownik


Explanation:
honorowy (wspol-)pracownik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2007-02-25 10:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wolontariat jest jednym z rozajow pracy honorowej

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search