fix wie ein Teufel

Polish translation: diabelnie szybko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fix wie ein Teufel
Polish translation:diabelnie szybko
Entered by: marpski

19:26 Nov 8, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: fix wie ein Teufel
Der Hass ist eifriger als der eifrigste Glaube und fix ist er wie ein Teufel.
Teamer
diabelnie szybko
Explanation:
Diabelnie szybka i gorętsza od najgorętszej wiary jest nienawiść.
Selected response from:

marpski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diabelnie szybko
marpski
3przebiegła niczym szatan
cynkol


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diabelnie szybko


Explanation:
Diabelnie szybka i gorętsza od najgorętszej wiary jest nienawiść.

marpski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przebiegła niczym szatan


Explanation:
Nienawiść jest żarliwsza od najżarliwszej wiary, przy tym zaś przebiegła niczym szatan.

propo

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search