Spannungsbogen

Polish translation: przebieg napięcia dramatycznego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannungsbogen
Polish translation:przebieg napięcia dramatycznego

12:18 Nov 9, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-11-13 07:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / literatura, poetologia, budowa wiersza
German term or phrase: Spannungsbogen
zabiegi literackie tworzą w utworze einen Spannungsbogen
pasjonatka77
przebieg napięcia dramatycznego
Explanation:
przebieg napięcia dramatycznego
albo tu:
tworzenie napięcia dramatycznego

podanie kontekstu w oryginale, a nie w wersji "kleine cielątko laufen po polu" ułatwiłoby przypasowanie odpowiedniego wyrażenia i całego zwrotu
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przebieg napięcia dramatycznego
Crannmer
3układ wewnętrznych napięć
cynkol


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
układ wewnętrznych napięć


Explanation:
ew. "gra wewnętrznych napięć"

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przebieg napięcia dramatycznego


Explanation:
przebieg napięcia dramatycznego
albo tu:
tworzenie napięcia dramatycznego

podanie kontekstu w oryginale, a nie w wersji "kleine cielątko laufen po polu" ułatwiłoby przypasowanie odpowiedniego wyrażenia i całego zwrotu

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search