durchlässige Augen, Haut und Kopf

Polish translation: wystarczająco otwarte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:durchlässige Augen, Haut und Kopf
Polish translation:wystarczająco otwarte
Entered by: Teamer

15:43 Nov 11, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
German term or phrase: durchlässige Augen, Haut und Kopf
Gespannt warte ich auf das Treffen mit Dir und denke darüber nach, ob meine Haut, meine Augen, mein Kopf durchlässig genug sein werden.
Teamer
wystarczająco otwarte
Explanation:
wystarczająco otwarte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-11-11 16:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wiem, czy brzmi to wystarczająco romantycznie?
Selected response from:

ebro
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wystarczająco stęsknione
james18
3wystarczająco otwarte
ebro


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wystarczająco otwarte


Explanation:
wystarczająco otwarte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-11-11 16:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie wiem, czy brzmi to wystarczająco romantycznie?

ebro
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wystarczająco stęsknione


Explanation:
jak romantycznie, to może tak

james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search