PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Jugendverbot für Hänsel und Gretel

Polish translation: Zakazać "Jasia i Małgosi" dla (dzieci i) młodzieży

09:37 May 20, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / psychologia, literatura
German term or phrase: Jugendverbot für Hänsel und Gretel
aus religionspädagogischer Sicht gäbe es vielleicht einen Grund, "Hänsel und Gretel" mit einem strengen Jugendverbot zu belegen. Wegen Grausamkeit zum Beispiel.
pasjonatka77
Polish translation:Zakazać "Jasia i Małgosi" dla (dzieci i) młodzieży
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1siehe unten
Jacek Zukowski
4 +1Zakazać "Jasia i Małgosi" dla (dzieci i) młodzieży
nikodem


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zakazać "Jasia i Małgosi" dla (dzieci i) młodzieży


Explanation:
Propozycja


nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siehe unten


Explanation:
(...), aby wprowadzić kategoryczny zakaz czytania bajki "Jaś i Małgosia" przez młodzież.

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: kategorycznie zakazac mlodziezy czytania...
52 mins
  -> Danke!

neutral  nikodem: Zgoda ale dlaczego czytania? Z kontekstu nie wynika, że chodzi o tekst pisany, równie dobrze może chodzić o film, spektakl itd..
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search