Stanzdruck

Polish translation: nacisk wycinania/wykrawania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stanzdruck
Polish translation:nacisk wycinania/wykrawania
Entered by: Piotr Szukalski

17:13 Jul 24, 2011
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / opis maszyny do sztancowania/wykrawania
German term or phrase: Stanzdruck
kontekstu nie ma zbyt wiele, jest to jedna z funkcji sterowania maszyny do sztancowania

z góry dziękuję za pomoc
Piotr Szukalski
Poland
nacisk wycinania/wykrawania
Explanation:
Boć "sztancowanie" to raczej określenie potoczne...
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nacisk wycinania/wykrawania
nikodem
3nacisk sztancowania
iceblue


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nacisk sztancowania


Explanation:
wyrazany w tonach

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nacisk wycinania/wykrawania


Explanation:
Boć "sztancowanie" to raczej określenie potoczne...


    Reference: http://www.scorpio.com.pl/EN/Offer/Category/85/Product/316/D...
nikodem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search