Freispiel

Polish translation: zabawa swobodna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freispiel
Polish translation:zabawa swobodna
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

08:49 Apr 16, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / psychologia, pedagogika
German term or phrase: Freispiel
Im Kindergarten, eine Art der Beschäftigung für die kinder.

Swobodna zabawa? Dowolna Zabawa?
pasjonatka77
zabawa swobodna
Explanation:
http://magazyn.netmama.pl/przedszkolak/opieka/pedagogika-wal...

ale nie tylko tu, w innych przedszkolach tez stosuje sie takie zabawy
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zabawa swobodna
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
4Luźna zabawa
nikodem


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Luźna zabawa


Explanation:
Powiedziałbym...

nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabawa swobodna


Explanation:
http://magazyn.netmama.pl/przedszkolak/opieka/pedagogika-wal...

ale nie tylko tu, w innych przedszkolach tez stosuje sie takie zabawy

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bowa79: Bardziej mi się podoba. Oczywiście termin.
1 hr
  -> dzieki;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search