ausgleichend steuern

Polish translation: pokierowac z zachowaniem rownowagi

10:36 Apr 19, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / psychologia, literatura
German term or phrase: ausgleichend steuern
Die Rollenverteilung unter den Kindern ist der sensibelste Moment beim Rollenspiel, der Erzieher muss hier ausgleichend steuern
pasjonatka77
Polish translation:pokierowac z zachowaniem rownowagi
Explanation:
lub rozwaznie
Selected response from:

iceblue
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pełnić rolę moderatora
nikodem
3pokierowac z zachowaniem rownowagi
iceblue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pokierowac z zachowaniem rownowagi


Explanation:
lub rozwaznie

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pełnić rolę moderatora


Explanation:
Propozycja

nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dariusz Prochotta: chyba chciałeś napisać "mediatora" - wtedy byłbym za. Ausgleichen=durch Vermitteln die Spannungen und Konflikte mildern u. beseitigen (Duden - Stilwörterbuch)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Nie, wlasciwie uzylem tego sformulowania z pelna swiadomoscia:




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search