Zumutbarkeit

Polish translation: potencjał obciążeniowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zumutbarkeit
Polish translation:potencjał obciążeniowy
Entered by: skowronek

22:02 Jul 1, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
German term or phrase: Zumutbarkeit
Z opisu testu badającego zachowania w ruchu drogowym. Nazwa krótkiego rozdziału. W tymże rodziale: "Unter Zumutbarkeit versteht man das Ausmaß, in dem ein Test die Testperson psychisch und zeitlich im Vergleich zum erwarteten diagnostischen Informationsgewinn möglichst schont (Kubinger, 2003)."
Wcześniejszy rodział nosi nazwę Nützlichkeit a kolejny Unverfälschbarkeit.
skowronek
Germany
potencjał obciążeniowy
Explanation:
chodzi o to, że testowana osoba jest poddana obciążeniu psychicznemu i czasowemu i oczekuje się, że ... itd.
tak to rozumiem:)
Selected response from:

lemonette
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4możność wymagania/żądania (czegoś)
Alicja Bloemer
3potencjał obciążeniowy
lemonette


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
możność wymagania/żądania (czegoś)


Explanation:
propozycja

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potencjał obciążeniowy


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że testowana osoba jest poddana obciążeniu psychicznemu i czasowemu i oczekuje się, że ... itd.
tak to rozumiem:)

lemonette
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search